Enhanced Recovery

Removing Enhanced Recovery Collections From Your Credit

 

4,189 Enhanced Recovery Removals Last Year!

A record year for the #1 rated credit restoration service

Screenshot from Lexington’s Q4 results

Imagine your Enhanced Recovery Collections listing here.

Lexington Law clients have removed more Enhanced Recovery credit report listings than anyone.

Can you remove your First Premier Collections?

If you call a Lexington Paralegal, you will receive a FREE Credit Consultation to see if you are eligible:

1-800-608-6543

 

What are your chances of removal success?

Lexington’s average Concord-level participating client removed over 84% of their presenting negative items from all three credit reports. (That’s really good).


 

Think you know Lexington Law Firm?

How many total negative items did Lexington remove last year?
        A) 10,000
        B) 100,000
        C) 1,000,000
        D) Who knows? They’re not required to report this.

How much does Lexinton Law Firm’s services cost?
        A) Less than a typical lawyer’s fees.
        B) About the cost of a new shirt.
        C) Less than your monthly cable bill.
        D) It depends on how bad your credit is.

Need Expert Help?

Get a

FREE Credit Consultation

Our credit experts can tell you if your situation can be fixed and what you can do about it. Call and talk to a credit expert right now.

1-800-608-6543

Or, fill out this form and a credit expert will contact you about what you can do
to fix your credit problems.

 

You Can Remove First Premier Collections From Your Credit

Federal laws give you the right to challenge any item on your credit report that you find is questionable.

You can remove any unfair collection by disputing it with the credit bureau where it is listed. This includes collections, negative items and late payments listed by Enhanced Recovery Collections.

 

In 1970, Congress passed the Fair Credit Reporting Act that allowed consumers to challenge items on their credit reports they felt were innacurate, misleading, biased, or just unverifiable.
 
When a dispute letter is sent to the bureaus, it is put through their review process. If the bureaus open an investigation with the creditors, the creditors have 30 days to send proof that the item is accurate and worthy of being on the credit report of the consumer. If they cannot (or will not) provide incontestable proof, then the bureaus are obligated to remove the item.

A “deletion letter” is what you want to get in the mail:




 

Most consumers who dispute Enhanced Recovery Collections on their own play a guessing game that the bureaus eventually win.

 
Unfortunately, a great number of dispute letter requests are deemed “frivolous” – which means the bureau will not open up an investigation with the creditor, and a stall letter is sent back to the consumer.
 

What are my chances of removing a Enhanced Recovery Collections from my credit report if I dispute it myself?

 

There are no real good studies to give accurate numbers of what the results are for people disputing their own credit. It’s a guessing game. One statistic to keep in mind is provide by Lexington Law: Over 40% of the people who sign up with Lexington’s services have tried to to repair their credit on their own and have turned to the trusted leaders in credit report repair for help.

 

If you’re serious about removing your Enhanced Recovery Collections Listing, do yourself a favor and check out Lexington Law. Over 16,000 people are glad they did last year.

Lexington Law
Home Page
Lexington Law
Results
Lexington Law
Sign Up

 

About the Company

Enhanced Recovery Collections is headquartered in San Fransisco.

Also known as:

ENHANC RCVRY
ENHANCED RECOVERY CO
ENHANCED RECOVERY COR
ENHANCED RECOVERY CORP
ENHANCED RECOVERY CORPOR
ERC

Founded in 1976, CMI Credit Mediators Inc. provides the commercial collection industry innovative collection techniques.

 
Contact Info:
 
Physical Address:
8014 Bayberry Rd.,
Jacksonville, FL 32256
 
Corporate Offices
Phone: (800) 586-0013
 
Email Address: info@erccollections.com
 
BBB Accredited: 5/24/2007
BBB Rating: A+
BBB Report: Click here
 
Web site: www.erccollections.com