HSBC

Removing Your HSBC listings From Your Credit Report

 

29,592 HSBC Removals Last Year!

A record year for the #1 rated credit restoration service

Screenshot from Lexington’s Q4 results

Imagine your HSBC listings listing here.

Lexington Law clients have removed more HSBC credit report listings than anyone.

Can you remove your HSBC listings?

If you call a Lexington Paralegal, you will receive a FREE Credit Consultation to see if you are eligible:

1-800-608-6543

 

What are your chances of removal success?

Lexington’s average Concord-level participating client removed over 84% of their presenting negative items from all three credit reports. (That’s really good).


 

Think you know Lexington Law Firm?

How many total negative items did Lexington remove last year?
        A) 10,000
        B) 100,000
        C) 1,000,000
        D) Who knows? They’re not required to report this.

How much does Lexinton Law Firm’s services cost?
        A) Less than a typical lawyer’s fees.
        B) About the cost of a new shirt.
        C) Less than your monthly cable bill.
        D) It depends on how bad your credit is.

Need Expert Help?

Get a

FREE Credit Consultation

Our credit experts can tell you if your situation can be fixed and what you can do about it. Call and talk to a credit expert right now.

1-800-608-6543

Or, fill out this form and a credit expert will contact you about what you can do
to fix your credit problems.

 

You Can Remove HSBC listings From Your Credit

Federal laws give you the right to challenge any item on your credit report that you find is questionable.

You can remove any unfair collection by disputing it with the credit bureau where it is listed. This includes collections, negative items and late payments listed by HSBC listings.

 

In 1970, Congress passed the Fair Credit Reporting Act that allowed consumers to challenge items on their credit reports they felt were innacurate, misleading, biased, or just unverifiable.
 
When a dispute letter is sent to the bureaus, it is put through their review process. If the bureaus open an investigation with the creditors, the creditors have 30 days to send proof that the item is accurate and worthy of being on the credit report of the consumer. If they cannot (or will not) provide incontestable proof, then the bureaus are obligated to remove the item.

A “deletion letter” is what you want to get in the mail:




 

Most consumers who dispute HSBC listingss on their own play a guessing game that the bureaus eventually win.

 
Unfortunately, a great number of dispute letter requests are deemed “frivolous” – which means the bureau will not open up an investigation with the creditor, and a stall letter is sent back to the consumer.
 

What are my chances of removing a HSBC listings from my credit report if I dispute it myself?

 

There are no real good studies to give accurate numbers of what the results are for people disputing their own credit. It’s a guessing game. One statistic to keep in mind is provide by Lexington Law: Over 40% of the people who sign up with Lexington’s services have tried to to repair their credit on their own and have turned to the trusted leaders in credit report repair for help.

 

If you’re serious about removing your HSBC listings Listing, do yourself a favor and check out Lexington Law. Over 16,000 people are glad they did last year.

Lexington Law
Home Page
Lexington Law
Results
Lexington Law
Sign Up

 

About the Company

HSBC listings is headquartered in San Fransisco.

Also known as:
HSBC Financial Corp.
HSBC ART VAN
HSBC AUTO
HSBC AUTO FINANCE
HSBC BANK
HSBC BANK NV FDA HHLB
HSBC BANK NV FKA HHL
HSBC BANK NV FKA HHLB
HSBC BANK USA
HSBC BANK USA/NATIONAL
HSBC BERGNERS
HSBC BEST BUY
HSBC BON TON
HSBC BOSCOV DEPT
HSBC BOSE
HSBC CARSONS
HSBC CARSON’S
HSBC COMP USA
HSBC COSTCO WHOLESALE
HSBC DAVIDS BRIDAL
HSBC ELDER BEERMAN
HSBC FURNITURE ROW
HSBC GATEWAY
HSBC GOTTSHALKS
HSBC GUITAR CENTER

HSBC HELZBERGS DIAMON
HSBC HERBERGERS
HSBC HRSUSA/ROOMSTOR
HSBC KAWASAKI
HSBC KMART
HSBC LEVITZ
HSBC MCRAES
HSBC MENARDS
HSBC MITSUBISHI
HSBC MORTGAGE CORP US
HSBC MORTGAGE CORP USA
HSBC MORTGAGE SERVICE
HSBC MORTGAGE SERVICES
HSBC NAUTILUS
HSBC NEIMAN MARCUS HSBC NV
HSBC PARISIAN
HSBC POLARIS
HSBC PROFFITTS
HSBC RETAIL SERVICES
HSBC RODES
HSBC ROOMS TO GO
HSBC SAKS FIFTH AVE

HSBC SEAMANS FURNITUR
HSBC SONY
HSBC SUZIKI CE
HSBC TAXMASTERS
HSBC VALUE CITY DEPT ST
HSBC YAMAHA MUSIC
HSBC YOUNKERS
HSBC/BESBY
HSBC/BSBUY
HSBC/BSTBY
HSBC/CARSN
HSBC/COMP
HSBC/COSTCO
HSBC/GOTTS
HSBC/MS
HSBC/NAUTL
HSBC/NEIMN
HSBC/RHODE
HSBC/RMSTR
HSBC/RS
HSBC/RS CE
HSBC/RTG
HSBC/SAKS
HSBC/SONY
HSBC/TAX
HSBC/YAMAHA
HSBC-MORT CORP
HSBC Finance Corp
Bon-ton/Elder-Beerman
American Dreamcard
Beneficial Mortgage
Household Credit Services, Inc.
Account Central
Polaris Star Card Reward Zone Program
H S B C Securities (usa) Inc
Household Recovery Services
Household Life Insurance Company
Household Financial Services
Household Mortgage Services
Household Bank VISA
Household Finance Corporation
Household Bank FSB
Household Automotive Finance Corporation
Orchard Bank
Beneficial Finance Corporation
HSBC Auto Finance
HSBC Card Services
HSBC Bank Nevada
HSBC Consumer Lending
HSBC Mortgage Services
HSBC Retail Services
HSBC Taxpayer Financial Services
Decision One Mortgage Corp.
HSBC Insurance
Metris-Direct Merchants Bank

Founded in 1865 as “Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation”, HSBC Holdings was established in 1990 as the parent company, in preparation of the sovereign transfer of Hong Kong. HSBC moved its headquarters to England, but its stakes in Hong Kong and Asia are still unrivaled.

Contact Info:

Physical Address (US):
961 N Weigel Ave
Elmhurst, IL 60126-1058

Corporate Offices
Phone: 800-975-HSBC (4722)

Email Address: None Provided

BBB Accredited: April 2005
BBB Rating: A+
BBB Report: Click here

Web site: www.us.hsbc.com

Post complaints here: HSBC Listings Complaints