NCO Collections

Removing NCO Collections From Your Credit Report

 

50,723 NCO Collections Removals Last Year!

A record year for the #1 rated credit restoration service

Screenshot from Lexington’s Q4 results

Imagine your NCO Collections listing here.

Lexington Law clients have removed more NCO Collections credit report listings than anyone.

Can you remove your NCO Collections collection?

If you call a Lexington Paralegal, you will receive a FREE Credit Consultation to see if you are eligible:

1-800-608-6543

 

What are your chances of removal success?

Lexington’s average Concord-level participating client removed over 84% of their presenting negative items from all three credit reports. (That’s really good).


 

Think you know Lexington Law Firm?

How many total negative items did Lexington remove last year?
        A) 10,000
        B) 100,000
        C) 1,000,000
        D) Who knows? They’re not required to report this.

How much does Lexinton Law Firm’s services cost?
        A) Less than a typical lawyer’s fees.
        B) About the cost of a new shirt.
        C) Less than your monthly cable bill.
        D) It depends on how bad your credit is.

Need Expert Help?

Get a

FREE Credit Consultation

Our credit experts can tell you if your situation can be fixed and what you can do about it. Call and talk to a credit expert right now.

1-800-608-6543

Or, fill out this form and a credit expert will contact you about what you can do
to fix your credit problems.

 

You Can Remove NCO Collections From Your Credit

Federal laws give you the right to challenge any item on your credit report that you find is questionable.

You can remove any unfair collection by disputing it with the credit bureau where it is listed. This includes collections, negative items and late payments listed by NCO Collections.

 

In 1970, Congress passed the Fair Credit Reporting Act that allowed consumers to challenge items on their credit reports they felt were innacurate, misleading, biased, or just unverifiable.
 
When a dispute letter is sent to the bureaus, it is put through their review process. If the bureaus open an investigation with the creditors, the creditors have 30 days to send proof that the item is accurate and worthy of being on the credit report of the consumer. If they cannot (or will not) provide incontestable proof, then the bureaus are obligated to remove the item.

A “deletion letter” is what you want to get in the mail:




 

Most consumers who dispute NCO Collections collections on their own play a guessing game that the bureaus eventually win.

 
Unfortunately, a great number of dispute letter requests are deemed “frivolous” – which means the bureau will not open up an investigation with the creditor, and a stall letter is sent back to the consumer.
 

What are my chances of removing a NCO Collections Collection from my credit report if I dispute it myself?

 

There are no real good studies to give accurate numbers of what the results are for people disputing their own credit. It’s a guessing game. One statistic to keep in mind is provide by Lexington Law: Over 40% of the people who sign up with Lexington’s services have tried to to repair their credit on their own and have turned to the trusted leaders in credit report repair for help.

 

If you’re serious about removing your NCO Collections Listing, do yourself a favor and check out Lexington Law. Over 16,000 people are glad they did last year.

Lexington Law
Home Page
Lexington Law
Results
Lexington Law
Sign Up

 

About the Company

NCO specializes in business outsourcing solutions which include collections services.

Also known as:
NCO – MARLIN
NCO – MEDCLEAR
NCO – MEDCLR
NCO / NCO PORTFOLIO FUN
NCO FIN
NCO FIN 39
NCO FIN SYS
NCO FIN/02
NCO FIN/09
NCO FIN/22
NCO FIN/27
NCO FIN/31
NCO FIN/33
NCO FIN/38
NCO FIN/39
NCO FIN/51
NCO FIN/55
NCO FIN/59
NCO FIN/67
NCO FIN/99
NCO FIN/na
NCO FIN/sf
NCO FINANCIAL
NCO FINANCIAL GROUP
NCO FINANCIAL SERVICES INC
NCO FINANCIAL SRVS
NCO FINANCIAL SRVS INC
NCO FINANCIAL SVCS NCO FINANCIAL SYS INC
NCO FINANCIAL SYSTEMS
NCO FINANCIAL SYSTEMS I
NCO FINANCIAL SYSTEMS IN
NCO FINANCIAL SYSTEMS INC
NCO FINANCIAL SYSTEMS-L
NCO FINANCIAL SYSTEMS-R
NCO GROUP FIN SYSTEMS
NCO HEALTHCARE
NCO INVOVISION
NCO MARLIN
NCO MEDCLEAR
NCO MEDCLR
NCO- MEDCLR
NCO PTM/22
NCO VEGAS
NCO/INOVISION-MEDCLR
NCO/MARLIN
NCO/NCO PORTFOLIO
NCO/NCO PORTFOLIO FUND
NCO-INOVISN
NCO-INOVMED
NCO-MARLIN
NCO-MEDCLEAR
NCO-MEDCLR

With the recent acquisition of Outsourcing Solutions, Inc., NCO Group is currently the world’s largest collection agency with over 30,000 employees. NCO Group was founded in 1926, publicly traded until 2006 when it was taken private by its management group.
 
In 2004, NCO Group was issued the largest fine ever by the FTC for violations to the Fair Credit Reporting Act, and paid 1.4 million in fines.
 
Other subsudaries of NCO Group include Portfolio Management, North Shore Agency, Inc. (NSA), Transworld Systems, Inc. (TSI), and University Accounting Service, LLC (UAS).
 
Contact Info (US):
 
507 Prudential Road
Horsham, PA 19044
 
Corporate Offices
Tel: (800) 220-2274
 
Website URL: www.ncogroup.com/Services/Credit_Collections.html
 
BBB Accredited: March 2000
BBB Rating: B+
BBB Report: Click here